2019 MPHC

YEAR END AWARDS

 

Halter

Weanling Stallions

Champion: MCS Tru Gold QTPIE – Kaila Watters

Weanling Mares

Champion: IMA Cruzn Qt- Anna Briand

Reserve: QTs Gold Diaman Gypsy – Kaila Watters

Yearling Mares

Champion: QTS Cruzn The Barrs- Darcie Barr

2 Year Old Mares

Champion: QT Be Cruzn- Corinne Carey

Reserve: QTS Cruzin Color- Anna Briand

3 Year Old Mare

Champion: IMA Lazy Edition – Jodi Smith

Aged Mares

Champion: Coosa Sweet Simi – Holly Chow

Reserve: Sheza Chilly Drummer – Laura Mounce

Amateur Mares

Champion: Sheza Chilly Drummer – Laura Mounce

Reserve: Coosa Sweet Simi – Holly Chow

Amateur SB Mares

Champion- OLF High Sierra Rey – Gail Walsh

Youth Mares

Champion- Miss Dial It – L’Rhya Cranridge

3 Year Old & Over Geldings

Champion: A Good Invitation – Jane McInnis

Reserve: A Silver Rolex – Helen Smith

Amateur Geldings

Champion: A Good Invitation- Jane McInnis

Reserve: A Silver Rolex – Scott Smith

Tobiano Color

Champion: Drum N Up Storm – Nicole MacEarchern

Reserve: QTS Cruzin The Barr- Darcie Barr

Amateur Color Class

Champion: Drum N Up Storm – Nicole Mac Earchern

Reserve: Kids Diamond Chip- Susan Evans

Overo Color Class

Champion: Coosa Sweet Simi- Holly Chow

Reserve: IMA Lazy Edition – Jodi Smith

Amateur Overo Color Class

Champion: Coosa Sweet Simi- Holly Chow

Reserve: IMA Lazy Edition – Jodi Smith

Amateur Walk/Jog showmanship

Champion:  Olivia Pearson – Whata Fancy Gentleman

Reserve: Jane McInnis- A Good Invitation

Amateur Showmanship

Champion: Darcie Barr – Kids Silver Diva

Reserve: Nicole Hamilton – Mayjuanawin

SBP Amateur Showmanship

Champion: Gail Walsh- OLF High Sierra Rey

Youth Showmanship 18 & Under

Champion: L’Rhya Cranridge

Yearling Longe Line

Champion: QTs Cruzn the Barrs – Darcie Barr

Amateur Walk/ Trot Hunter Under Saddle & Equitation

Champion: QTS Living Riskey – Corinne Carey

Junior Hunter Under Saddle

Champion: MAyjuanawin- Nicole Hamilton

Reserve: All About Being Good- Kaila watters

Senior Hunter Under Saddle

Champion: A Silver Rolex – Helen Smith

Reserve: Coosa Sweey Simi – Holly Chow

SBP Amateur Hunter Under Saddle

Champion: OLF High Sierra Rey – Gail Walsh

Amateur Hunter Under Saddle

Champion: Coosa Sweet Simi – Holly Chow

Reserve: Whata Fancy Gentleman- Janice Pearson

Amateur Equitation

Champion: Coosa Sweet Simi- Holly Chow

Reserve: Kids Diamond Chip – Susan Evans

Youth Hunter Under Saddle & Equitation

Champion: Miss Dial It – L’ Rhya Cranidge

Yearling In Hand Trail

Champion: QTS Cruzn The BArrs – Darcie Barr

Amateur Walk/Jog Trail

Champion: QTS Livin Riskey- Corinne Carey

Trail All Ages

Champion: One Night Only – Carolyn Wanamaker

Reserve: A Silver Rolex – Helen Smith

Amateur Trail

Champion: One Night Only – Carolyn Wanamaker

Reserve: Kids Silver Diva- Darcie Barr

Amateur Walk/Jog Western Pleasure & Horsemanship

Champion: Whata Fancy Gentleman- Olivia Pearson

Reserve: A Good Invitation – Jane McInnis

Amateur Western Pleasure

Champion: One Night Only – Carolyn Wanamaker

Reserve: Whata Fancy Gentleman – Janice Pearson

Amateur Horsemanship

Champion: One Night Only – Carolyn Wanamaker

Reserve: Coosa Sweet Simi- Holly Chow

SBP Amateur & all Ages Western Pleasure

Champion: OLF High Sierra – Gail Walsh

ALL AGES  Western Pleasure

Champion: A Silver Rolex – Helen Morley

Reserve: One Night Only – Carolyn Wanamaker

Youth Western Pleasure & Horsemanship

Champion: Miss Dial It – L’Rhya Cranidge

Reining

Champion: Kids Silver Diva- Darcie Barr

Reserve: MAyjuanawin – Nicole Hamilton

Open & Amateur Ranch Riding

Champion: Kids Silver Diva – Darcie Barr

 

 

ALL ROUNDS

 

Amateur Walk/Jog

Champion: Olivia Pearson – Whata Fancy Gentleman

Reserve: Jane McInnis- A Good Invitation

Youth

Champion: L’ Rhya Cranidge – Miss Dial It

SBP Amateur

Champion: Gail Walsh- OLF High Sierra Rey

Amateur

Champion: Holly Chow- Coosa Sweet Simi

Reserve: Janice Pearson- Whata Fancy Gentleman

Open Regular Registry

Champion: A Silver Rolex – Helen Smith

Reserve: One Night Only – Carolyn Wanamaker